71 WI Chapters

Wisconsin HOSA is sectioned into 6 Regions for the Regional Leadership Conferences.  Click on the regional pin map below to locate your HOSA Region.  The Executive Council representatives assigned to your Region are listed below the map.

 

The regions were developed based on proximity and situating Wisconsin HOSA to expand involvement opportunities for HOSA members over the next few years.

For questions or inquiries, contact your regional representatives.

Region 1 - Jared Lemminger and Sara Mounajjed

Region 2 - Jared Lemminger and Kyoungmin Lee

Region 3 - Kate Powell and Kyoungmin Lee

Region 4 - Kate Powell and Sarah Mounajjed 

Region 5 - Sofia Pletsch and Kevin Phalphouvong

Region 6 - Sofia Pletsch and Kevin Phalphouvong

Region 1

Cashton High School

Chippewa Falls High School

Hudson High School

Menomonie High School

Region 2

Amherst High School

Central Cities Health Institute

Marshfield High School

Northland Pines High School

Rhinelander High School

Stevens Point Area Senior High School

Region 3

Appleton East High School

Appleton North High School

Appleton West High School

Green Bay East High School

Green Bay Preble High School

Green Bay Southwest High School

Howards Grove High School

Kewaunee High School

Kimberly High School

Little Chute Career Pathways Academy

Mishicot High School

New London High School

Sheboygan North High School

Sturgeon Bay High School

Wautoma High School

Region 4

Baraboo High School

Beaver Dam High School

Beloit Memorial High School

Dodgeville High School

Jefferson High School

Kromrey Middle School

Madison West High School

Marshall High School

Memorial High School

Middleton High School

Monona Grove High School

Oregon High School

Portage High School

Waunakee Community High School

Wauzeka-Steuben High School

Region 5

Arrowhead High School

Brookfield Central High School

Grafton High School

Hamilton-Sussex High School

Homestead High School

Menomonee Falls High School

Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)

Nathan Hale High School

New Berlin High School

Nicolet High School

Waukesha Academy of Health Professions

Waukesha North High School

Wauwatosa East High School

Wauwatosa West High School

West Allis Central High School

Whitefish Bay High School

 

Region 6

Badger High School

Elkhorn Area High School

Indian Trail High School and Academy

J. I. Case High School

Lakeview Technology Academy

Mukwonago High School

Muskego High School

Oak Creek High School

Shoreland Lutheran High School

South Milwaukee High School

Tremper High School

Union Grove High School

Westosha Central High School

Wilmot Union High School